1063 Dutch Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $370,487 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Dutch Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $412,372, approximately $217 per square foot. 1063 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Place Peter R and Place Catheryn E
Bought by
Coleman Michael T and Coleman Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,251
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$375,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Sjr Jarvis Joseph and Gaye Clara
Bought by
Place Peter R and Place Cathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Michael T | $162,000 | -- | |
| Place Peter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Michael T | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Place Peter R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $64,280 | $37,280 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $56,620 | $19,870 | $36,750 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $56,620 | $19,870 | $36,750 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $49,450 | $19,870 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $49,450 | $19,870 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $44,780 | $16,550 | $28,230 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $44,780 | $16,550 | $28,230 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $39,530 | $14,920 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $39,530 | $14,920 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $35,930 | $10,770 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $35,930 | $10,770 | $25,160 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $34,830 | $7,560 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map