1316 Rusticview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Rusticview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $424,897, approximately $224 per square foot. 1316 Rusticview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Markuly Dorothy M
Bought by
Francis R Hamilton Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis R Hamilton Revocable Living Tr | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis R Hamilton Revocable Living Tr | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Francis R Hamilton Revocable Living Tr | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $72,430 | $37,390 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $65,000 | $19,930 | $45,070 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $65,000 | $19,930 | $45,070 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $56,770 | $19,930 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $56,770 | $19,930 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $52,730 | $16,610 | $36,120 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $52,730 | $16,610 | $36,120 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $47,440 | $14,950 | $32,490 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $47,420 | $14,950 | $32,470 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $43,550 | $10,810 | $32,740 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $43,550 | $10,810 | $32,740 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $39,690 | $7,580 | $32,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map