1314 Rusticview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $449,882 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Rusticview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $489,721, approximately $230 per square foot. 1314 Rusticview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Schau Imogene and Jean Lovegreen
Bought by
Trust Of Imogene Carol Lovegreen and Lovegreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Lovegreen Imogene C and Schau Imogene C
Bought by
Lovegreen Imogene Carol and Trust Of Imogene Carol Lovegreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Imogene Carol Lovegreen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovegreen Imogene Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $88,130 | $36,560 | $51,570 |
| 2024 | $5,081 | $78,280 | $19,490 | $58,790 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $78,280 | $19,490 | $58,790 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $62,260 | $19,490 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $62,260 | $19,490 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $50,470 | $16,250 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $50,470 | $16,250 | $34,220 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $40,530 | $14,630 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $40,530 | $14,630 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $40,810 | $10,560 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $40,810 | $10,560 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $40,850 | $7,390 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map