1320 Rusticview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $442,964 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Rusticview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $486,491, approximately $218 per square foot. 1320 Rusticview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bauer Chris and Bauer Gail M
Bought by
Bauer Chris and Bauer Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Outstanding Balance
$1,155
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Chris and Bauer Gail M
Bought by
Bauer Chris and Bauer Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Christopher F and Bauer Gail M
Bought by
Bauer Chris and Bauer Gail M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Loso Donald R and Loso Patricia A
Bought by
Bauer Christopher F and Bauer Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Chris | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Chris | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Christopher F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Chris | $152,700 | |
| Closed | Bauer Chris | $179,750 | |
| Closed | Bauer Christopher F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $82,860 | $43,620 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $71,240 | $23,280 | $47,960 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $71,240 | $23,280 | $47,960 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $57,520 | $23,280 | $34,240 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $57,520 | $23,280 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $54,250 | $19,210 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $54,250 | $19,210 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $52,020 | $17,290 | $34,730 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $52,020 | $17,290 | $34,730 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $46,060 | $12,540 | $33,520 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $46,060 | $12,540 | $33,520 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $42,040 | $9,420 | $32,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map