1063 E Brookview Ln Peoria, IL 61615
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,348 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 E Brookview Ln, Peoria, IL 61615 and is currently estimated at $203,587, approximately $119 per square foot. 1063 E Brookview Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, St. Jude Catholic School, and Aletheia Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 | $57,430 | $8,100 | $49,330 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $54,690 | $7,710 | $46,980 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $50,730 | $7,280 | $43,450 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $48,310 | $6,930 | $41,380 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $47,830 | $6,860 | $40,970 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $49,310 | $7,070 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $49,260 | $7,060 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $50,790 | $7,280 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $50,790 | $7,280 | $43,510 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $49,310 | $7,070 | $42,240 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $48,710 | $6,990 | $41,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,230 | $6,920 | $41,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map