1063 Mercy St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,647,000 - $4,054,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$1,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $3,135,831, approximately $1,329 per square foot. 1063 Mercy St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Teeter Douglas L
Bought by
Teeter Douglas L and Teeter Douglas Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
City Of Mountain View
Bought by
Teeter Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,788
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$3,119,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeter Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Teeter Douglas L | $222,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teeter Douglas L | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $753,480 | $361,561 | $391,919 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $738,707 | $354,472 | $384,235 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $724,223 | $347,522 | $376,701 |
| 2022 | $8,758 | $710,023 | $340,708 | $369,315 |
| 2021 | $8,546 | $696,102 | $334,028 | $362,074 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $688,965 | $330,603 | $358,362 |
| 2019 | $8,202 | $675,457 | $324,121 | $351,336 |
| 2018 | $8,121 | $662,214 | $317,766 | $344,448 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $649,231 | $311,536 | $337,695 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $636,502 | $305,428 | $331,074 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $626,942 | $300,841 | $326,101 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $614,662 | $294,948 | $319,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map