1063 Waterleaf Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $539,250 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Waterleaf Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $562,063, approximately $255 per square foot. 1063 Waterleaf Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Rafael and Chavez Maria E
Bought by
Chavez Rafael and Chavez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,081
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Woodside Park Lane Inc
Bought by
Chavez Rafael and Chavez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rafael | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Chavez Rafael | $325,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Rafael | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rafael | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $463,293 | $104,528 | $358,765 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $445,305 | $100,470 | $344,835 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $436,574 | $98,500 | $338,074 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $392,316 | $88,781 | $303,535 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $350,283 | $79,269 | $271,014 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $340,080 | $76,960 | $263,120 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $327,000 | $74,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $325,000 | $73,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $308,000 | $69,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $294,000 | $66,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $229,000 | $52,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map