10632 Benmable Dr Glen Allen, VA 23059
Twin Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10632 Benmable Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $572,445, approximately $234 per square foot. 10632 Benmable Dr is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Rivers Edge Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Deep Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Hhhunt Holloway Llc
Bought by
Sattar Imran and Imran Nabila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,452
Outstanding Balance
$319,994
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$252,451
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattar Imran | $402,675 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sattar Imran | $365,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $502,500 | $100,000 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $488,300 | $100,000 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $488,300 | $100,000 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $440,700 | $90,000 | $350,700 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $407,400 | $80,000 | $327,400 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $407,400 | $80,000 | $327,400 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $376,500 | $80,000 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map