Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Larson
Larson Fine Properties
(703) 589-7762
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $641,102
Amazing location 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, hardwoods, updated kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances on a spacious lot. New roof, new sump pump, crawl space encapsulated, newer appliances. Fresh paint! This duplex is close to GMU, Judicial Dr and the hospital. Can be a great home or investment property! Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 589-7762 lauralarson@hotmail.com Larson Fine Properties License #0225192105 Listed on: 05/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Carlos A Castro | $460,000 | Titan Title | |
| Walker James | $410,000 | Ratified Title Group Inc | |
| Torrey Mareiella | $280,000 | Old Republic National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Carlos A Castro | $430,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker James | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrey Mareiella | $274,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $440,000 | +7.3% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $463,800 | $158,900 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $421,000 | $144,400 | $276,600 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $421,000 | $144,400 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $400,600 | $137,500 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $339,700 | $127,300 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $326,400 | $122,400 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $319,700 | $120,000 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $304,600 | $114,300 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $292,800 | $109,900 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $298,900 | $109,900 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,200 | $101,200 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,900 | $93,700 | $175,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Larson
Larson Fine Properties
(703) 589-7762
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Holly Kolasa
Samson Properties
(703) 789-2562
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Valeria Sotillo -Molla
Real Living at Home
(240) 449-9050
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Khalil El-Ghoul
Glass House Real Estate
(571) 235-4821
4 in this area
342 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Susan Nixon
Redfin Corporation
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chander Godwin
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 645-1750
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFC2003150
APN: 57-3-06-00-025-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.