10635 105th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $365,117 - $413,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10635 105th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $392,779, approximately $367 per square foot. 10635 105th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Renslow Thomas P and Renslow Susan D
Bought by
Churchill Thomas P and Churchill Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Burdick Eugene W
Bought by
Renslow Thomas P and Renslow Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Thomas P | $154,900 | -- | |
| Renslow Thomas P | $113,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,183 | $355,600 | $127,300 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $351,800 | $118,800 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $355,100 | $108,800 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $292,400 | $81,100 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $273,000 | $67,300 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $260,300 | $65,700 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $239,100 | $55,400 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $214,800 | $56,000 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $207,400 | $55,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $186,700 | $41,000 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,600 | $49,600 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map