10636 Pendleton St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,221 - $791,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10636 Pendleton St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $713,555, approximately $337 per square foot. 10636 Pendleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Valle Gustavo Hernandez
Bought by
Valle Angel Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Barela Paul D
Bought by
Hernandez Angel and Hernandez Gustavo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Solano Juana
Bought by
Hernandez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Valencia Ramiro
Bought by
Barela Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Barela Paul D
Bought by
Barela Paul D and Valencia Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Hauser Stephen L and Hauser Paula G
Bought by
Barela Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Angel Hernandez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Angel | $195,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Barela Paul D | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Hernandez Angel | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Barela Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Barela Paul D | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Barela Paul D | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barela Paul D | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Angel | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barela Paul D | $134,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Barela Paul D | $134,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $422,538 | $136,677 | $285,861 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $406,132 | $131,371 | $274,761 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $398,170 | $128,796 | $269,374 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $390,364 | $126,271 | $264,093 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $386,363 | $124,977 | $261,386 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $378,788 | $122,527 | $256,261 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $371,362 | $120,125 | $251,237 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $364,081 | $117,770 | $246,311 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $356,943 | $115,461 | $241,482 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $351,583 | $113,728 | $237,855 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $344,698 | $111,501 | $233,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map