1064 E 174th St Cleveland, OH 44119
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,733 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 E 174th St, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $113,183, approximately $97 per square foot. 1064 E 174th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Intergenerational School, Imagine Bella Academy of Excellence, and Noble Academy-Cleveland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Schultz Frank A and Schultz Frank
Bought by
Schultz Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1986
Sold by
Theresa S Sablak
Bought by
Schultz Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1980
Sold by
Sablak Anthony F
Bought by
Theresa S Sablak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1979
Sold by
Sablak A S and T S
Bought by
Sablak Anthony F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sablak A S and T S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Frank A | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Frank | $30,000 | -- | |
| Theresa S Sablak | -- | -- | |
| Sablak Anthony F | -- | -- | |
| Sablak A S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $24,045 | $6,720 | $17,325 |
| 2024 | $934 | $24,045 | $6,720 | $17,325 |
| 2023 | $484 | $15,550 | $4,730 | $10,820 |
| 2022 | $513 | $15,540 | $4,730 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $508 | $15,540 | $4,730 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $421 | $13,620 | $4,130 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $389 | $38,900 | $11,800 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $388 | $13,620 | $4,130 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $861 | $10,440 | $3,960 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $854 | $10,440 | $3,960 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $986 | $10,440 | $3,960 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $986 | $12,010 | $4,550 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map