NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1064 Elsbree Ln Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,342,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,243 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1064 Elsbree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,285,241, approximately $396 per square foot. 1064 Elsbree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Moore Tiffany and Moore Zachary
Bought by
Zachary P Hemmer And Tiffany Moore Hemmer Tru and Hemmer
Current Estimated Value
$1,285,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Brownlee Ted and Brownlee Wendy
Bought by
Moore Tiffany and Hemmer Zachary

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,630
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Melton Randall W and Melton Nancy D
Bought by
Brownlee Ted and Brownlee Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$433,000
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Praplan Roger M and Praplan Lorraine W
Bought by
Melton Randall W and Melton Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Elsbree Ltd
Bought by
Praplan Roger M and Praplan Lorraine W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zachary P Hemmer And Tiffany Moore Hemmer Tru -- None Listed On Document
Moore Tiffany $1,200,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Brownlee Ted $630,000 North Bay Title Co
Melton Randall W $590,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Praplan Roger M $337,500 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore Tiffany $372,630
Previous Owner Moore Tiffany $707,250
Previous Owner Brownlee Ted $433,000
Previous Owner Praplan Roger M $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,308 $1,298,916 $519,566 $779,350
2024 $14,967 $1,273,448 $509,379 $764,069
2023 $14,967 $1,248,480 $499,392 $749,088
2022 $14,421 $1,224,000 $489,600 $734,400
2021 $10,245 $859,834 $177,420 $682,414
2020 $10,476 $851,018 $175,601 $675,417
2019 $10,463 $834,332 $172,158 $662,174
2018 $10,309 $817,974 $168,783 $649,191
2017 $10,208 $801,936 $165,474 $636,462
2016 $9,593 $786,213 $162,230 $623,983
2015 $9,322 $774,405 $159,794 $614,611
2014 $8,640 $713,000 $147,000 $566,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.