Estimated Value: $518,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Larkspur Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $556,384, approximately $563 per square foot. 1064 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Las Real Estate Pllc
Bought by
Sullivan Lindsay and Sullivan Jake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,082
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Lindsay and Sullivan Jake
Bought by
Las Real Estate Pllc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,275
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Lindsay
Bought by
Sullivan Lindsay and Sullivan Jake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,275
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Abplanalp Bryce D and Wright Jeffrey Romney
Bought by
Tutlle Jeremy Paul and Martin Emma Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,850
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Abplanalp Bryce
Bought by
Abplanalp Bryce D and Wright Jeffrey Romney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Lynn Lockhart Amy and Estate Of David Warren Orwin
Bought by
Bryce Abplanalp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | Steed Title Insurance Agency | |
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | Steed Title Insurance Agency | |
| Las Real Estate Pllc | -- | -- | |
| Las Real Estate Pllc | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | Truly Title | |
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Lindsay | -- | Truly Title | |
| Tutlle Jeremy Paul | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Tutlle Jeremy Paul | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Abplanalp Bryce D | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Abplanalp Bryce D | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Bryce Abplanalp | -- | Us Title | |
| Bryce Abplanalp | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Lindsay | $479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Lindsay | $479,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Tutlle Jeremy Paul | $420,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Abplanalp Bryce D | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $540,200 | $114,600 | $425,600 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $519,700 | $108,100 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $464,700 | $102,700 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $475,000 | $100,700 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $310,700 | $77,300 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $281,600 | $77,300 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $248,100 | $72,900 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $218,800 | $72,900 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $210,100 | $72,900 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $198,000 | $72,900 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $184,800 | $70,700 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $176,800 | $68,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map