1064 Monroe St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $919,017, approximately $375 per square foot. 1064 Monroe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Kathryn C and Hermanson Jeffrey
Bought by
Vicente Kevin J and Buckley Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,333
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Wearley Douglas A
Bought by
Johnson Kathryn C and Hermanson Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Kevin J | $475,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Johnson Kathryn C | $344,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicente Kevin J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kathryn C | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $60,880 | $32,060 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $52,680 | $30,430 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $52,680 | $30,430 | $22,250 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $44,520 | $20,220 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $45,810 | $20,810 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $40,970 | $11,710 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $40,970 | $11,710 | $29,260 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $39,730 | $10,480 | $29,250 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $39,730 | $10,480 | $29,250 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $35,550 | $10,133 | $25,417 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $35,550 | $10,133 | $25,417 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $30,960 | $14,280 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map