1064 Sardinia Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $808,390
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Sardinia Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $771,598, approximately $420 per square foot. 1064 Sardinia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Jorge Alejandro and Maravilla Soledad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,383
Outstanding Balance
$433,980
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
Bmch California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jorge Alejandro | $522,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmch California Llc | $1,350,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jorge Alejandro | $495,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,303 | $571,071 | $240,600 | $330,471 |
| 2024 | $10,303 | $559,875 | $235,883 | $323,992 |
| 2023 | $10,338 | $548,898 | $231,258 | $317,640 |
| 2022 | $9,595 | $538,136 | $226,724 | $311,412 |
| 2021 | $9,571 | $527,585 | $222,279 | $305,306 |
| 2020 | $9,491 | $522,176 | $220,000 | $302,176 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $84,397 | $84,397 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $78,781 | $78,781 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map