1071 Sardinia Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,802 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Sardinia Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $842,951, approximately $379 per square foot. 1071 Sardinia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Ana Harlyn Valencia
Bought by
Hernandez Ana Harlyn Valen and Lopez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,150
Outstanding Balance
$394,485
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Cruz Juan Jose
Bought by
Cruz Ana Harlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Cruz Juan Jose and Cruz Ana Harlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,340
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
Bmch California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ana Harlyn Valen | $4,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cruz Ana Harlyn | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cruz Juan Jose | $522,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmch California Llc | $1,350,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ana Harlyn Valen | $406,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Juan Jose | $322,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,516 | $573,965 | $241,835 | $332,130 |
| 2024 | $10,516 | $562,712 | $237,094 | $325,618 |
| 2023 | $10,424 | $551,680 | $232,446 | $319,234 |
| 2022 | $9,690 | $538,305 | $226,724 | $311,581 |
| 2021 | $9,662 | $527,751 | $222,279 | $305,472 |
| 2020 | $9,581 | $522,340 | $220,000 | $302,340 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $84,397 | $84,397 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $78,781 | $78,781 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map