Estimated Value: $171,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Washington Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $181,493, approximately $137 per square foot. 1064 Washington Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, McGrath Elementary School, and Grand Blanc West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Vanderford Earl D
Bought by
Lozier Austen and Lozier Shayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$132,584
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozier Austen | $139,900 | Royal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozier Austen | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |