Estimated Value: $110,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1084 Washington Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $148,266, approximately $118 per square foot. 1084 Washington Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, McGrath Elementary School, and Grand Blanc West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Zielinski Sharon and Sutherland Sharon
Bought by
Lowes Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Brennan Daniel J and Brennan Dana J
Bought by
Sutherland Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Southern Pacific Bank
Bought by
Brennan Daniel J and Brennan Dana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,670
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Pallarito Glenn R
Bought by
Southern Pacific Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Pallarito Glenn R
Bought by
Aggresive Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Aggressive Mtg Corp
Bought by
Pallarito Glenn R