Estimated Value: $415,000 - $518,238
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10640 Forest Ave, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $470,560, approximately $143 per square foot. 10640 Forest Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Crossroads Park Elementary School, Indian Hills Junior High School, and Valley Southwoods Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Landis August B and Landis Claudia J
Bought by
Moreno Omar and Moreno Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,006
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$364,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Zabawa Michael J and Zabawa Carlene M
Bought by
Landis August B and Landis Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Omar | $241,000 | Itc | |
| Landis August B | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Omar | $193,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Landis August B | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $506,400 | $70,600 | $435,800 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $455,500 | $63,000 | $392,500 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $455,500 | $63,000 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $393,100 | $53,800 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $393,100 | $53,800 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $309,900 | $49,700 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $309,900 | $49,700 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $283,700 | $44,200 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $283,700 | $44,200 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $259,400 | $39,900 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $259,400 | $39,900 | $219,500 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $238,800 | $36,500 | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map