Seller's Agent in 2024
Spencer Pabst
Pabst, Kinney & Associates
(562) 884-6875
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $749,163
Charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, tri-level Townhouse located in the desirable Hill N’ Dale community in North Whittier! This spacious corner unit on a cul de sac, with only one common wall, features 1,545 of livable square feet, two single car garages, and views overlooking the pool, spa and clubhouse. The double door formal entry leads up to a light filled living room featuring a fireplace and an adjacent open dining area. Just off the downstairs living room is the rear patio which provides additional outdoor living space perfect for your morning coffee or entertaining family and friends. The second level features another large living/family room with vaulted ceilings, and ample windows providing abundant natural lighting and wrap around deck. The bath on this level is generously sized and features a large tub/shower and vanity. The secondary bedroom features mirrored wardrobe closet. Up next is the top floor with a nice sized secondary bedroom with mirrored wardrobe that could easily be used as an office, or nursery, depending on your needs. The main bedroom features a private balcony with views overlooking the pool, spa and clubhouse, an oversized mirrored wardrobe and en suite bath with walk in shower and large vanity. Complete copper re-pipe done in 2017. Newer HVAC system. Both single car garages have direct access to the unit, washer and dryer located in garage. Don’t miss out on this great opportunity located in one of the best areas of North Whittier, situated near local restaurants, shops, and the 605 and 60 freeways!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pabst, Kinney & Associates Brokerage Phone: 562-884-6875 License #01849377 Listed on: 05/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearce Christina | $702,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Whelan Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Whelan Pauline E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearce Christina | $502,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Sold | $702,000 | +1.7% | $454 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $447 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $716,040 | $491,334 | $224,706 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $132,449 | $46,406 | $86,043 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $129,853 | $45,497 | $84,356 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $127,307 | $44,605 | $82,702 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $124,812 | $43,731 | $81,081 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $121,112 | $42,435 | $78,677 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $118,738 | $41,603 | $77,135 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $114,130 | $39,989 | $74,141 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $112,417 | $39,389 | $73,028 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $110,216 | $38,618 | $71,598 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Spencer Pabst
Pabst, Kinney & Associates
(562) 884-6875
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Richard Williams
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 201-0015
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW24098214
APN: 8126-045-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.