5210 Javalambre Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $701,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 Javalambre Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $669,621, approximately $433 per square foot. 5210 Javalambre Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Weinberg Cynthia
Bought by
Weinberg Wolfgang and Weinberg Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$190,641
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Weinberg Wolfgang
Bought by
Weinberg Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Whelan Pauline E
Bought by
Weinberg Wolfgang and Weinberg Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Wolfgang | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Weinberg Cynthia | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Weinberg Wolfgang | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Wolfgang | $327,250 | |
| Closed | Weinberg Cynthia | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Weinberg Wolfgang | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $293,958 | $131,467 | $162,491 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $288,195 | $128,890 | $159,305 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $282,545 | $126,363 | $156,182 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $277,006 | $123,886 | $153,120 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $271,575 | $121,457 | $150,118 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $263,521 | $117,855 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $258,355 | $115,545 | $142,810 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $248,324 | $111,059 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $244,595 | $109,391 | $135,204 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $239,805 | $107,249 | $132,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map