10641 Cass St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,827 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10641 Cass St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $636,207, approximately $414 per square foot. 10641 Cass St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Valdez John G
Bought by
The John G Valdez Sr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Valdez John Gregory
Bought by
Valdez John G and John G Valdez Sr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John G Valdez Sr Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $238,636 | $75,356 | $163,280 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $229,372 | $72,431 | $156,941 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $224,875 | $71,011 | $153,864 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $220,467 | $69,619 | $150,848 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $218,208 | $68,906 | $149,302 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $213,930 | $67,555 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $209,736 | $66,231 | $143,505 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $205,625 | $64,933 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $201,594 | $63,660 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $198,567 | $62,704 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $194,679 | $61,477 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map