G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Goitom Beyen
American Realty Network, LLC
Estimated Value: $245,348 - $257,000
Beautiful home in Avon's much desired Meadowlark Lakes! You will fall in love the moment you step into the large Great Rm w/Soaring Cathedral Ceiling & newly installed beautiful laminated flooring. The Great Room is open to Dining Area & awesome Kitchen w/Gorgeous cabinets!! Fabulous Master Suite w/Lavish Bath & spacious 2nd BR. There's also a fabulous Sunroom next to the dinning room area!! Enjoy the back patio w/Spectacular common area View!! Finished and newly painted attached 2 car garage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Goitom Beyen
American Realty Network, LLC Listed on: 09/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanna Baird
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubank Bonita L | -- | -- | |
| Beyen Goitom E | -- | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $98,300 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Adams & Marshall Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubank Bonita L | $135,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Nancy | $116,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $137,500 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Off Market | $137,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -1.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $231,200 | $40,700 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $204,900 | $40,700 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $184,700 | $36,300 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $172,900 | $33,600 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $156,800 | $33,600 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $152,000 | $33,600 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $145,200 | $31,700 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $141,100 | $31,700 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $131,100 | $30,200 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $128,000 | $30,200 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $880 | $116,500 | $27,400 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $957 | $117,400 | $27,400 | $90,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Goitom Beyen
American Realty Network, LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deanna Baird
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21378285
APN: 32-09-17-242-007.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.