10645 Rustic Rd S Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,001 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Rustic Rd S, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $683,000, approximately $794 per square foot. 10645 Rustic Rd S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeridge Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Williams-Oakes Olalade M
Bought by
Olalade M Williams-Oakes Living Trust and Williams-Oakes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Oakes Craig A
Bought by
Williams Oakes Olalade M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Oakes Scott C and Oakes Mary A
Bought by
Oakes Craig A and Oakes Olalade M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Oakes Scott C
Bought by
Oakes Scott C and Oakes Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,400
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Oakes Mary A
Bought by
Oakes Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property