10813 Rustic Rd S Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10813 Rustic Rd S, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $686,957, approximately $837 per square foot. 10813 Rustic Rd S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeridge Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,735 | $585,000 | $373,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $456,000 | $189,000 | $267,000 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $492,000 | $199,000 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $404,000 | $164,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $357,000 | $145,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $340,000 | $145,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $278,000 | $103,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $239,000 | $88,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $219,000 | $81,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,000 | $72,000 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,000 | $66,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map