10645 Strathmore Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Strathmore Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $963,524, approximately $633 per square foot. 10645 Strathmore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Disbrow Kelly M
Bought by
Disbrow John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,002
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Disbrow John W
Bought by
Disbrow John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Disbrow Kimberly S
Bought by
Disbrow John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Trust 04-18-96 Gonzales Louie & Henderica S F and Gonzales Louie
Bought by
Disbrow John W and Disbrow Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Gonzales Louie and Gonzales Henderica S
Bought by
Gonzales Louie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbrow John W | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Disbrow John W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Disbrow John W | -- | -- | |
| Disbrow John W | $223,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Gonzales Louie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $109,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disbrow John W | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Disbrow John W | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Disbrow John W | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $350,353 | $127,441 | $222,912 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $343,485 | $124,943 | $218,542 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $336,751 | $122,494 | $214,257 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $330,149 | $120,093 | $210,056 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $323,677 | $117,739 | $205,938 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $320,359 | $116,532 | $203,827 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $314,079 | $114,248 | $199,831 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $307,921 | $112,008 | $195,913 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $301,884 | $109,812 | $192,072 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $295,965 | $107,659 | $188,306 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $291,520 | $106,042 | $185,478 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $285,810 | $103,965 | $181,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map