10646 Blue Fox Ct Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10646 Blue Fox Ct, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $369,143, approximately $349 per square foot. 10646 Blue Fox Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Desert Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Baremore Tina M
Bought by
Fortier Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Outstanding Balance
$16,789
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortier Connie M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortier Connie M | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |