8000 S Five Mile Rd Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8000 S Five Mile Rd, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $376,449, approximately $259 per square foot. 8000 S Five Mile Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Desert Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Torres Rodolfo and Torres Patty J
Bought by
Rudy And Patty Torres Trust and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Torres Rodolfo and Torres Patty J
Bought by
Torres Rodolfo and Torres Patty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Torres Rodolfo
Bought by
Torres Patty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy And Patty Torres Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Patty | -- | First American | |
| Torres Patty | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |