10592 Silver Fox Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $391,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10592 Silver Fox Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $384,691, approximately $344 per square foot. 10592 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Desert Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Geer Jeffrey L and Geer Debora K
Bought by
Jeffrey Lynn And Debora Kay Geer Family Trust and Geer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lynn And Debora Kay Geer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $315,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $859 | $318,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $859 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $904 | $280,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |