1065 Continental Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Sharon Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,073,000 - $4,493,253
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$1,513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Continental Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,251,063, approximately $1,512 per square foot. 1065 Continental Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Espiritu Eugenio V and Espiritu Maria M
Bought by
Espiritu Eugenio and Espiritu Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$923,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,719
Interest Rate
2.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,104,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Espiritu Eugenio V and Espiritu Maria M
Bought by
Espiritu Eugenio and Espiritu Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Espiritu Eugenio V and Espiritu Maria Ma
Bought by
Espiritu Eugenio and Espiritu Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Catherine D and Lewis Robert W
Bought by
Espiritu Eugenio and Espiritu Maria Ma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by