1065 E Alameda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,549 - $633,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $568,137, approximately $277 per square foot. 1065 E Alameda Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Huerta Joe R and Huerta Pat L
Bought by
Huerta Joe R and Huerta Pat L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
The Huerta Family Living Trust and Huerta Joe R
Bought by
Huerta Joe R and Huerta Pat L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Huerta Joe R and Huerta Joe R
Bought by
Huerta Joe R and Huerta Petra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Joe R | -- | None Available | |
| Huerta Joe R | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Huerta Joe R | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Huerta Joe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huerta Joe R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $25,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $24,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $44,370 | $8,870 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $26,870 | $5,370 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map