1065 E Gerard Ave Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,039 - $448,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $347,010, approximately $289 per square foot. 1065 E Gerard Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Subang Barry and Subang Dana R
Bought by
Barry D Subang And Dana R Subang Revocable Tr and Subang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry D Subang And Dana R Subang Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $55,916 | $29,398 | $26,518 |
| 2024 | $634 | $54,821 | $28,822 | $25,999 |
| 2023 | $618 | $53,747 | $28,257 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $612 | $52,694 | $27,703 | $24,991 |
| 2021 | $611 | $51,661 | $27,160 | $24,501 |
| 2020 | $603 | $51,132 | $26,882 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $568 | $50,130 | $26,355 | $23,775 |
| 2018 | $650 | $49,148 | $25,839 | $23,309 |
| 2017 | $541 | $48,185 | $25,333 | $22,852 |
| 2016 | $545 | $47,241 | $24,837 | $22,404 |
| 2015 | $529 | $46,532 | $24,464 | $22,068 |
| 2014 | $514 | $45,621 | $23,985 | $21,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map