Seller's Agent in 2020
IRENE RAIGOZA
H4S REALTY
(951) 400-4771
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $891,000
Gorgeous Home..Fully remodeled & Ready to move in, features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Large family room & Bonus rooms. includes a brand new refrigerator.
Great community in Covina near schools and shopping center, close to West Covina mall and great schools. You must come see it!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckles Donald Lee | $650,000 | North American Title | |
| Zickefoose Gary | $509,000 | North American Title | |
| James Leo P | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corder Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Corder Mark C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckles Donald Lee | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Leo P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corder Mark C | $72,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $649,900 | -3.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $710,865 | $480,874 | $229,991 |
| 2024 | $8,346 | $696,928 | $471,446 | $225,482 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $683,263 | $462,202 | $221,061 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $669,867 | $453,140 | $216,727 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $656,733 | $444,255 | $212,478 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $519,180 | $408,000 | $111,180 |
| 2019 | $105 | $499,592 | $247,958 | $251,634 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $489,797 | $243,097 | $246,700 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $470,779 | $233,658 | $237,121 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $463,709 | $230,149 | $233,560 |
| 2014 | $5,655 | $454,626 | $225,641 | $228,985 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
IRENE RAIGOZA
H4S REALTY
(951) 400-4771
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Teri Mann Hooper
RE/MAX
(909) 908-7731
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20058314
APN: 8428-012-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.