243 N Dodsworth Ave Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 N Dodsworth Ave, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $810,791, approximately $565 per square foot. 243 N Dodsworth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Gregg
Bought by
Rivera Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Cristopher
Bought by
Rivera Gregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Leon Anthony
Bought by
Patterson Cristopher and Mosqueda Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Gina | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rivera Gregg | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rivera Gregg | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rivera Gregg | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patterson Cristopher | $190,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Gina | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Gregg | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Cristopher | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $461,553 | $275,172 | $186,381 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $452,504 | $269,777 | $182,727 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $443,633 | $264,488 | $179,145 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $434,935 | $259,302 | $175,633 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $426,408 | $254,218 | $172,190 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $413,763 | $246,679 | $167,084 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $405,651 | $241,843 | $163,808 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $389,901 | $232,452 | $157,449 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $384,045 | $228,961 | $155,084 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $376,523 | $224,476 | $152,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map