Estimated Value: $562,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 E Wright Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $599,038, approximately $251 per square foot. 1065 E Wright Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Joseph O
Bought by
Diamanti Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Diamanti Samantha
Bought by
Herrera Joseph O and Diamanti Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Diamanti Samantha
Bought by
Herrera Joseph O and Diamanti Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamanti Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Joseph O | -- | First American Title | |
| Diamanti Samantha | -- | First American Title | |
| Herrera Joseph O | -- | -- | |
| Diamanti Samantha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diamanti Samantha | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamanti Samantha | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $603,900 | $123,500 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | $450 | $582,100 | $115,400 | $466,700 |
| 2023 | $348 | $488,200 | $109,700 | $378,500 |
| 2022 | $348 | $496,800 | $107,600 | $389,200 |
| 2021 | $59 | $369,600 | $83,600 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $115 | $340,900 | $83,600 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $269 | $312,300 | $78,900 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $284,200 | $78,900 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $273,600 | $78,900 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $251,500 | $78,900 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $219,400 | $76,600 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $221,000 | $78,100 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map