1065 Edgewater Dr Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $1,065,207
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Edgewater Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $868,736, approximately $418 per square foot. 1065 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Hewitt Benjamin and Jr Hewitt Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Davis Joseph and Davis Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Rosemary Hewitt
Bought by
Jr Hewitt Family Revocable Trust and Hewitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Wettach Joseph Cl and Wettach Margaret D
Bought by
Hewitt James and Hewitt Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Joseph | $1,100,000 | Dominion Title | |
| Jr Hewitt Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hewitt James | $430,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,590 | $464,277 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,590 | $464,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,766 | $383,700 | -- | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $6,896 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $7,041 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $227,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $311,700 | $62,340 | $249,360 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $297,200 | $59,440 | $237,760 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $287,100 | $57,420 | $229,680 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $265,100 | $53,020 | $212,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map