1069 Edgewater Dr Unit 31 Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $1,055,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Edgewater Dr Unit 31, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $762,314, approximately $366 per square foot. 1069 Edgewater Dr Unit 31 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Larry D Smith Trust and Clayton L Glover Trust
Bought by
Larry D Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Shawn E
Bought by
Smith Larry D and Glover Clayton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Huey Ruth and Bilbro Jan Huey
Bought by
Morgan Shawn E and The Shawn E Morgan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Huey Ruth
Bought by
Huey Ruth and Bilbro Jan Huey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Huey Ruth
Bought by
Huey Ruth and Jane Picard Huey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry D Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Larry D | $387,500 | Attorney | |
| Morgan Shawn E | $362,500 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Huey Ruth | -- | Attorney | |
| Huey Ruth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,133 | $377,705 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,133 | $377,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $363,700 | -- | $363,700 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $347,000 | $69,400 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $347,000 | $69,400 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $344,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $339,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $331,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $320,000 | $64,000 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $311,700 | $62,340 | $249,360 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $297,200 | $59,440 | $237,760 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $287,100 | $57,420 | $229,680 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $265,100 | $53,020 | $212,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map