1065 Irwin Ln Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $931,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Irwin Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $872,408, approximately $754 per square foot. 1065 Irwin Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Read Thomas L
Bought by
Galloway Lois and Galloway Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,357
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$726,051
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Lois | $569,000 | Financial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Lois | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $777,565 | $314,305 | $463,260 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $762,320 | $308,143 | $454,177 |
| 2023 | $9,118 | $747,373 | $302,101 | $445,272 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $732,720 | $296,178 | $436,542 |
| 2021 | $8,410 | $646,000 | $261,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $7,790 | $646,000 | $261,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $642,000 | $260,000 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $586,000 | $237,000 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $538,000 | $217,000 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $524,000 | $212,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $524,000 | $212,000 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $333,000 | $135,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map