NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1065 Main St Fishkill, NY 12524

Studio
-- Bath
7,272 Sq Ft
0.55 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1065 Main St, Fishkill, NY 12524. 1065 Main St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,992 $1,000,800 $280,000 $720,800
2024 $25,992 $953,100 $280,000 $673,100
2023 $28,019 $907,700 $280,000 $627,700
2022 $28,347 $864,500 $280,000 $584,500
2021 $28,323 $864,500 $280,000 $584,500
2020 $31,103 $910,000 $280,000 $630,000
2019 $30,049 $910,000 $280,000 $630,000
2018 $455,749 $910,000 $280,000 $630,000
2017 $29,339 $875,000 $280,000 $595,000
2016 $28,878 $875,000 $280,000 $595,000
2015 -- $875,000 $280,000 $595,000
2014 -- $875,000 $280,000 $595,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.