1065 Otto Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Otto Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $365,347, approximately $244 per square foot. 1065 Otto Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Ortmann Levi R and Ortmann Leah
Bought by
Lee Bee and Lee Joua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$303,685
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Ortmann Levi and Ortmann Leah
Bought by
Lee Joua and Lee Bee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$303,685
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Boehmer Gregory
Bought by
Ortmann Levi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Boehmer Lynnette
Bought by
Boehmer Gregory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,345
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Bee | $325,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Lee Joua | $325,000 | -- | |
| Ortmann Levi | $164,900 | -- | |
| Boehmer Gregory F | $168,970 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Bee | $315,250 | |
| Closed | Lee Joua | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehmer Gregory F | $136,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $312,500 | $32,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $207,300 | $32,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $204,600 | $32,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $177,700 | $32,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $175,100 | $34,300 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $163,000 | $34,300 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $163,000 | $34,300 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $154,400 | $36,400 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $139,000 | $30,400 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map