1065 Rosenthal Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Rosenthal Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $459,556, approximately $414 per square foot. 1065 Rosenthal Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Almeida Joe F and Almeida Linda K
Bought by
Jaime Anthony C and Jaime Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,749
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Almeida Joe F and Almeida Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,695
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Anthony C | $285,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Almeida Joe F | $110,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Anthony C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeida Joe F | $109,695 | |
| Closed | Jaime Anthony C | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $397,251 | $125,444 | $271,807 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $389,463 | $122,985 | $266,478 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $381,827 | $120,574 | $261,253 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $374,341 | $118,210 | $256,131 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $351,500 | $185,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $288,000 | $140,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $288,000 | $140,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $304,500 | $140,000 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $262,000 | $135,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $249,000 | $90,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $206,000 | $57,500 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $179,000 | $50,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map