1065 Trailside Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,079,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 Trailside Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,032,467, approximately $321 per square foot. 1065 Trailside Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Newhan Ross R and Newhan Constance B
Bought by
Newhan Ross R and Newhan Constance B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Newhan Ross and Newhan Contance
Bought by
Newhan Ross R and Newhua Constance B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Wheaton Michael R and Wheaton Sara E
Bought by
Newhan Ross and Newhan Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2006
Sold by
Wheaton Michael R and Wheaton Sara E
Bought by
Wheaton Michael R and Wheaton Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Keeney Kevin K and Keeney Brenda A
Bought by
Wheaton Michael R and Wheaton Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,100
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Cruz Jesus and Cruz Sharon G
Bought by
Keeney Kevin K and Keeney Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2002
Sold by
Misich Tom A and Misich Katherine A
Bought by
Cruz Jesus and Cruz Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Corona Fullerton Llc
Bought by
Misich Tom A and Misich Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhan Ross R | -- | First American Title | |
| Newhan Ross R | -- | First American Title | |
| Newhan Ross R | -- | None Available | |
| Newhan Ross | -- | Investors Title | |
| Wheaton Michael R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wheaton Michael R | $580,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Keeney Kevin K | $484,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Jesus | $420,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Misich Tom A | $306,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newhan Ross | $302,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheaton Michael R | $464,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeney Kevin K | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jesus | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Misich Tom A | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Wheaton Michael R | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $519,593 | $128,764 | $390,829 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $499,418 | $123,765 | $375,653 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $489,627 | $121,339 | $368,288 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $480,027 | $118,960 | $361,067 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $475,106 | $117,741 | $357,365 |
| 2019 | $6,439 | $465,791 | $115,433 | $350,358 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $456,659 | $113,171 | $343,488 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $447,705 | $110,952 | $336,753 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $438,927 | $108,777 | $330,150 |
| 2015 | $6,940 | $432,336 | $107,144 | $325,192 |
| 2014 | $6,776 | $423,870 | $105,047 | $318,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map