1066 Saint Ann St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,480 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Saint Ann St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $192,370, approximately $138 per square foot. 1066 Saint Ann St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $9,186 | $4,500 | $4,686 |
| 2024 | $305 | $9,075 | $4,500 | $4,575 |
| 2023 | $305 | $9,075 | $4,500 | $4,575 |
| 2022 | $303 | $9,075 | $4,500 | $4,575 |
| 2021 | $303 | $9,075 | $4,500 | $4,575 |
| 2020 | $293 | $9,033 | $4,500 | $4,533 |
| 2019 | $294 | $9,033 | $4,500 | $4,533 |
| 2018 | $290 | $9,033 | $4,500 | $4,533 |
| 2017 | $283 | $9,033 | $4,500 | $4,533 |
| 2016 | $283 | $9,033 | $4,500 | $4,533 |
| 2015 | $257 | $8,936 | $4,500 | $4,436 |
| 2014 | $251 | $8,904 | $4,500 | $4,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map