Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
1 in this area
7,638 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,010 - $588,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,506 sq ft of modern comfort and style in the desirable Avalon community. This home blends contemporary finishes with everyday functionality. - Renovated kitchen with sleek cabinetry and modern finishes - Two fully remodeled bathrooms with contemporary design - Luxury vinyl plank and laminate wood flooring throughout - European-style solid hardwood interior doors - Hurricane impact windows and doors for security and efficiency - Epoxy-coated garage floor with custom shelving - Private backyard with serene lake views best suited for entertaining or relaxing Enjoy the best of lakeside living with thoughtful upgrades throughout, all within one of Miramar’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeCoin.com License #3477996 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Raisary Leyva | $585,000 | Pcg Title Insurance Agency Llc | |
| Pichardo Joel | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Fairhomes Imperial Topaz Prop Llc | $216,000 | Progressive Title Insurance | |
| Higgins Stephen | $144,200 | -- | |
| Centex Homes | $3,319,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Raisary Leyva | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pichardo Joel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Centex Homes | $115,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.3% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -2.6% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $614,900 | -2.7% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $632,000 | +85.9% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Rented | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $216,000 | +1.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | For Sale | $213,500 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $135 | $469,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $120 | $328,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $120 | $319,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $120 | $308,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $299,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $290,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $286,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $280,080 | $54,720 | $225,360 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $257,590 | $54,720 | $202,870 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $239,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $230,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $211,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $192,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,120 | $54,720 | $128,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Minerick
HomeCoin.com
(888) 400-2513
1 in this area
7,638 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Raisary Leyva Rodriguez
Martin Realty Group Corp
(305) 780-3445
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandra Echeverry
Unicasa International USA Realty
(954) 914-0483
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mark Stennett
Coldwell Banker Realty
(954) 667-4982
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Yovani Garcia
Cervera Real Estate Inc.
(305) 962-4069
57 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
MELKOY MASON
The Pearl Realty Group
(954) 274-3754
29 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11807132
APN: 51-41-19-08-1380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.