1067 Bluestem Trail Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Bluestem Trail, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $534,194, approximately $266 per square foot. 1067 Bluestem Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Gabriela
Bought by
Vazquez Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Torres Rafael
Bought by
Vazquez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Torres Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,050
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Manuel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vazquez Manuel | $382,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Rafael | $237,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Manuel | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Rafael | $213,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $511,768 | $133,965 | $377,803 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $478,081 | $124,581 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $434,619 | $113,256 | $321,363 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $368,322 | $95,980 | $272,342 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $328,858 | $85,696 | $243,162 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $319,280 | $83,200 | $236,080 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $307,000 | $80,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $282,000 | $74,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $255,000 | $67,000 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $247,000 | $65,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $202,000 | $53,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map