J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Stewart
Re/Max Solutions
Estimated Value: $198,363 - $219,000
Wonderful investment opportunity! Great 3 bed, 1 bath home would be a great rental property with just a little TLC! Sold As-Is. Seller will make no repairs
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Stewart
Re/Max Solutions Listed on: 03/22/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kari Wyrsch
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglothlin Joelle H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcglothilin Kristofer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $20,810 | $5,700 | $15,110 |
| 2024 | $932 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $927 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $901 | $16,490 | $3,800 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $900 | $16,490 | $3,800 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $902 | $15,790 | $3,800 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $876 | $15,790 | $3,800 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $795 | $14,330 | $3,800 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $787 | $14,330 | $3,800 | $10,530 |
| 2016 | $785 | $14,330 | $3,800 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $778 | $14,330 | $3,800 | $10,530 |
| 2014 | $784 | $14,330 | $3,800 | $10,530 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Stewart
Re/Max Solutions
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kari Wyrsch
Fitzgerald First Realty, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512004794
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60103103
APN: 18-01-101-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.