1067 E Verdugo Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 E Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,544,276, approximately $881 per square foot. 1067 E Verdugo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Morgan David K and Morgan Leslie J
Bought by
Morgan David K and Morgan Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Morgan David K and Morgan Leslie J
Bought by
Morgan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Morgan David K and Morgan Leslie J
Bought by
Morgan David K and Morgan Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morgan David K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morgan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan David K | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan David K | $439,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan David K | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $494,071 | $287,951 | $206,120 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $484,384 | $282,305 | $202,079 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $474,887 | $276,770 | $198,117 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $465,577 | $271,344 | $194,233 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $456,449 | $266,024 | $190,425 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $442,913 | $258,135 | $184,778 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $434,229 | $253,074 | $181,155 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $417,369 | $243,248 | $174,121 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $411,101 | $239,595 | $171,506 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $403,049 | $234,902 | $168,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map