1067 Hinson Branch Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $333,233 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Hinson Branch Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $419,411, approximately $134 per square foot. 1067 Hinson Branch Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $189,400 | $11,700 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $955 | $190,000 | $11,700 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $965 | $190,000 | $11,700 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $931 | $191,100 | $11,700 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $889 | $191,600 | $11,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $759 | $170,900 | $11,700 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $784 | $170,919 | $11,719 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $728 | $170,919 | $11,719 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $702 | $170,919 | $11,719 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $606 | $153,719 | $10,719 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $454 | $153,719 | $10,719 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $454 | $6,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map