1107 Jackson Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $243,449 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,729
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Jackson Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $319,362, approximately $117 per square foot. 1107 Jackson Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Jerry Lynn
Bought by
Jackson Jerry Lynn and Jackson Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jerry Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $185,300 | $5,500 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $730 | $185,300 | $5,500 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $734 | $185,300 | $5,500 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $708 | $185,300 | $5,500 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $658 | $185,300 | $5,500 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $532 | $134,600 | $5,500 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $548 | $134,600 | $5,500 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $501 | $134,600 | $5,500 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $484 | $134,600 | $5,500 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $394 | $112,400 | $5,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $257 | $112,400 | $5,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $257 | $4,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map